WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
12 Fiber Armored Indoor  Outdoor Cable OM2 OFNP
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)

12 Fiber Armored Indoor / Outdoor Cable Multimode OFNP

DESCRIPTION

Armored Indoor/Outdoor Cable Multimode OM1/2/3, Black Plenum / Riser

UNIQUE TEL's Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor Cable is composed of high quality colored tight buffers, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. They are designed to be flexible enough to be used indoors but are also rugged enough to be used in general outdoor applications. Our I/O Cable comes with a standard UV resistant black PVC outer jacket, but is also available in other colors.


Product Features

900µm Tight Buffers

Aramid yarn strength members

Exclusive use of Corning® optical fibers

Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility

Buffers strip consistently between 3.5 - 5 lbs-f, helpful for onsite termination

Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications

100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible

RoHS Compliant


SPECIFICATIONS


Mode
Multimode, OM2/OM3, 50/125
OM1,62.5/125
Fiber Count
12 Fiber
Wave Length
1310nm / 1550mn
Operating Temperature
0 ~ 70°C
Armor
Yes
Rating
Plenum / Riser (OFNP)
Color
Black



12-fiber-armored-indoor-outdoor-cable-om1-ofnp.jpeg


Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top