Wuhan Unique Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Co., Ltd.

3m, 6 Fiber LC/APC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2
Connector: LC/APC
Optical Mode: Single mode
Quantity: 6 (1, 12 available)
Length: Customizable
Detail
Review(0)

3m, 6 Fiber LC/APC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2


DESCRIPTION

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail

A high quality Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC/UPC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industry standards while adhering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

UNIQUE TEL also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.


Product Features

Low Insertion Loss

Low Back Reflection Loss

Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks

Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards


SPECIFICATIONS


Class
Jacketed
Connector
LC/APC
Fiber Count
6
Mode
Single-mode, OS2, 9/125



0035618_3m-6-fiber-lcapc-pigtail-single-mode-os2.jpeg