WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
3m, 6 Fiber SCAPC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)
Model #: PT-SCA-6-2-3 Keyword: SC Pigtail
Type: Single Mode OS2 MOQ: 10
Connector: SC/APC Optical Mode: Single mode
Size: Customizable


3m, 6 Fiber SC/APC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2


DESCRIPTION

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail

A high quality Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with SC/APC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industry standards while adhering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

UNIQUE TEL also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.


Product Features

Low Insertion Loss

Low Back Reflection Loss

Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks

Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards


SPECIFICATIONS


Class
Jacketed
Connector
SC/APC
Fiber Count
6
Mode
Single-mode, OS2, 9/125



0035626_3m-6-fiber-scapc-pigtail-single-mode-os2.jpeg

Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top