WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • DC Power System
    Emerson/Vertiv
    Eltek
    HUAWEI
    DELTA
    EATON
    ZTE
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
10,100,1000Mbps Adaptive Fiber Transceiver
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)
Model #: TS-A3 Keyword: fiber transceiver、media converter、ethernet to fiber、gigabit transceiver
Type: 1000M Transceiver MOQ: 1pcs

10/100/1000Mbps Adaptive Fiber Transceiver


Product Features


1. Original imported industrial-grade ASIC

2. No fan, low power consumption, high and low temperature resistance

3. Plug and play design, without on-site electrical and optical adjustment

4. Abundant status indicators can monitor the running status of the equipment

5. Comply with IEEE802.3 10base-t and IEEE802.3u100 Base-TX /FX and 1000base-tx /FX standards

6. Support full duplex and half duplex transmission mode, can automatically negotiate

7. Adaptive parallel line/cross line connection mode of electrical port

8. Suppress the broadcast storm

9. Full surface mount SMD technology

Industrial grade multiple lightning protection and electromagnetic interference protection design

11. POE complies with IEEE 802.3af/at standard and provides 15.4w power supply

12. 12 ~ 36V DC elastic power supply, easy to install and maintain

13.IP40 protection grade, DIN guide rail installation


Specifications



Interface
1 x 10/100/1000 Base-TX, rj-45
1 x 1000 Base FX, SC/FC/ST/SFP
Rate
10/100/1000mbps (adaptive)
Packet forwarding rate
4.464Mpps
Back panel bandwidth
4Gbps
POE
Standard IEEE 802.3 af/ats POE
POE power supply
IEEE 802.3af 48V 15.4w
POE stitching
V + : 1, V + : 2, V - : 3, V - : 6
Transmission
Store and forward
Working mode
Full duplex/half duplex adaptive
Connection mode
Parallel line/cross line adaptive
Indicator lights
PWR, FX, G1
Transmission distance
Single mode 20-120km, Multi-mode 2KM
Power input
European gauge wire terminal (12 ~ 36V DC elastic power supply)
Power consumption
< 3 w
Overload protection
Support
Enclosure
Aluminum enclosure, no fan
Protection grade
IP40, high strength metal shell
Overall size
W108 xH90 x D34(mm)
Weight
300 g
Installation
Standard 35mmDIN card rail type
Operating temperature
-40°C-85°C
Storage temperature
-40°C-95°C
Relative humidity
5-95% (no condensation)
Average trouble-free working time
400,000 HRS
EMI
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) Class A
EMS
EN 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3;
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) of electromagnetic field, Level 3
EN 61000-4-4 (fast transient EFT),Level 3
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Surge), Level 3
EN 61000-4-6 (induction CS), Level 3
En 61000-4-8 (power frequency magnetic field), Level 5
Impact
IEC60068-2-27
Free fall
IEC 60068-2-32
Industrial environment immunity
IEC 61000-6-2, IEC 61850-3
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
Safety
CE/EN60950




Order Information



Model
Configuration
Power Supply
TS-IE1101G-SSA/B
1 x 10/100/1000 Base-TX, 1 X 1000 Base FX, single mode, single fiber, SC, 25KM, 1310nm/1550nm
12V DC
TS-IE1101G-S
1 x 10/100/1000 Base-TX, 1 X 1000 Base FX, single mode 2 fibers, SC, 25KM,T/Rx 1310nm
12V DC
TS-IE11O1G-SFP
1 x 10/100/1000 Base-TX, 1 X 1000 Base FX(SFP), rail type
12V DC


Note: POE optional


Product Overview


TS-IE1101G series industrial optical fiber transceiver provides 1000Base-FX optical fiber interface and 10/100/1000mbps RJ45 port, supporting 10/100/1000mbps, full duplex/half duplex and MDI/MDIX polarity adaptive. The product adopts high performance industrial grade chip, and all ports support non-blocking, full-speed packet forwarding.TS - IE1101G series industrial grade optical fiber transceiver adopts high quality hardware design, fully following the industrial grade design specification.All ports of the equipment are equipped with lightning protection circuit, electromagnetic interference LV4 standard, the equipment can operate reliably even in harsh environment.


Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top