WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
GYFXTY Miniature Central Beam Tube Type Gas Blowing Optical Cable
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)
Model #: GYFXTY Keyword: Fiber Optic Cable
Type: Outdoor Cable MOQ: 2KM

GYFXTY Miniature Central Beam Tube Type Gas Blowing Optical Cable


Product Description

The fibers,250um are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube. water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two side. The cable is completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath.

Key Features

·Non metallic structures are designed to prevent RF interference and electromagnetic interference.
·Specially designed compact cable structure to effectively prevent casing retraction.
·Aramid fiber reinforced components to make the fiber optic cable has excellent tensile properties
·tube filling compound ensure fully waterproof cable.
·Good resistance and flexibility.
·Optical fiber assembly of high density, small cable diameter, light weight, suitable for indoor, equipment, several space narrow place wiring, and suitable for gas blowing.


Product Application

·Using microtubule resources, especially for the backbone network, access network and fiber to the home.

Product Standards

·GYFXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

Optical Properties


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation(+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km




@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwith(Class A)

@850



≥500MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300



≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture




0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Optical fiber cut off wavelength


≤1260nm

≤1480nm



Structure Parameter

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight

Kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term

N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term

N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic

mm

JET2~12

2~12

3.0±0.3

8

60/150

100/300

15D/30D

JET14~24

14~24

3.5±0.3

15

60/150

100/300

15D/30D


Storage and use temperature:-40℃至+70℃


Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top