WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
GYFXY Unitube Non-Metallic Good Crush Ability Unarmored Cable
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)
Model #: GYFXY Keyword: Fiber Optic Cable
Type: Outdoor Cable MOQ: 2KM

GYFXY Unitube Non-Metallic Good Crush Ability Unarmored Cable


Product Description

The fibers, 200/250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube. water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two side. The cable is completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath.

Product Features

·Good mechanical and temperature performance
·Non-metallic constructure helps to avoid Radio frequency interference and Electromagnetic interference, which is better for distribution in a minefield
·High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant  
·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·Good crush ability and soft
·PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
·Two parallel FRP ensure tensile strength
·Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
·Long delivery length

Product Standard

GYFXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2010.

Optical Characteristics


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km




@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwidth (Class A)

@850



≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300



≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture




0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc


≤1260nm

≤1480nm



Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GYFXY-2~12

2~12

9.0

70

500/350

300/1000

15D/30D

GYFXY-2~12

2~12

10.2

90

600/350

400/1000

15D/30D


storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃


Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top