WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
GYJTA Waterproof Moistureproof Layer Aluminium Coat Optical Fiber Cable
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)
Model #: GYJTA Keyword: Fiber Optic Cable
Type: Outdoor Cable MOQ: 2KM

GYJTA Waterproof Moistureproof Layer Aluminium Coat Optical Fiber Cable


Product Description

GYJTA cable structure will be tight set of fiber surface placed aramid reinforcing elements and then squeeze jacket layer made of sub units, sub units and the center to strengthen with steel wire twisted to form a circular cable core, core cable around the waterstop, lapping and longitudinal wrapped a layer of coated aluminium and extruded into cable sheathing.

Product features

·Have very good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics.
·Good resistance and flexibility.
·Ability to withstand a variety of harsh environment in the field of long life, good toughness, tensile, ground.
·Adopt the following measures to ensure the waterproof performance of the optical cable.
  ·And the cable core is wrapped tightly with water blocking.
  ·longitudinal coated aluminium moistureproof layer.
  ·Good resistance to water to prevent leakage of optical fiber cables.


Product standards

·GYJTA meets YD/T901-2009, and IEC60794-1 standards.

optical characteristics


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

attenuation   (+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km



@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



bandwith   (Class A)

@850



≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300



≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

numerical aperture




0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Optical fiber cut off wavelength


≤1260nm

≤1480nm



Structure parameter

Fiber Count

Subunit Diameter

mm

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight

Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term

N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic

mm

2

2.4

9.8

75

1000/2000

300/1000

30D/15D

2

2.8

9.8

75

1000/2000

300/1000

30D/15D

4

2.4

9.8

75

1000/2000

300/1000

30D/15D

4

2.8

9.8

75

1000/2000

300/1000

30D/15D

6

2.4

11.8

95

1000/2000

300/1000

30D/15D

6

2.8

14.8

120

1000/2000

300/1000

30D/15D

8

2.4

12.8

110

1000/2000

300/1000

30D/15D

10

2.4

14.8

140

1000/2000

300/1000

30D/15D

12

2.4

14.8

150

1000/2000

300/1000

30D/15D


Storage and use temperature:-40℃ - +70℃


Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top