WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
GYTA Stranded Loose Tube APL Layer Aluminum Armored Cable
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)
Model #: GYTA Keyword: Fiber Optic Cable
Type: Outdoor Cable MOQ: 2KM

GYTA Stranded Loose Tube APL Layer Aluminum Armored Cable


Product description

The fibers, 200/250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Product Features

·Good mechanical and temperature performance
·High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
·PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
·To assure the water-proof function by:
  ·Single steel wire as central strength member
  ·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
  ·Fully filled in the cable
  ·APL layer

Product Standard

·GYTA cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2009 as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km




@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwidth (Class A)

@850



≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300



≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture




0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc


≤1260nm

≤1480nm



Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Loose tube count

Filler count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight

Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/short term
N

Crush Resistance

Long/short term
N/100m

Bending Radius

Static/dynamic

mm

GYTA-2~6

2~6

1

4

9.5

90

1000/2000

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-8~12

8~12

2

3

9.5

90

1000/2000

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-14~18

14~18

3

2

9.5

90

1000/2000

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-20~24

20~24

4

1

9.5

90

1000/2000

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-26~30

26~30

5

0

9.5

90

1000/2000

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-32~36

32~36

5

0

9.5

90

1000/2000

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-38~48

38~48

5

0

9.5

90

1000/2000

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-50~60

50~60

5

0

9.5

90

1000/2000

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-62~72

62~72

6

0

10.0

126

1750/3500

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-74~84

74~84

7

1

11.0

145

1750/3500

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-86~96

86~96

8

0

11.0

145

1750/3500

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-98~108

98~108

9

1

12.5

180

1750/3500

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-110~120

110~120

10

0

12.5

180

1750/3500

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-122~132

122~132

11

1

13.5

228

1750/3500

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-134~144

134~144

12

0

13.5

228

1750/3500

300/1000

15D/30D

GYTA-146~216

146~216

12

0

13.5

228

1750/3500

300/1000

15D/30D


storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃


Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top