WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
GYTS Stranded High Strength Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)
Model #: GYTS Keyword: Fiber Optic Cable
Type: Outdoor Cable MOQ: 2KM

GYTS Stranded High Strength Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable


Product Description

The fibers,200/ 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, over which a thin PE inner sheath is applied. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

Product Features

·Good mechanical and temperature performance
·High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant   
·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking  
·PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation       
·To assure the water-proof function by:  
  ·Single steel wire as central strength member
  ·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
  ·Fully filled in the cable
  ·PSP layer


Product Standard

•GYTS cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2009 as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km




@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwidth  
(Class A)

@850



≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300



≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture




0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc


≤1260nm

≤1480nm



Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Loose tube count

Filler    count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight

Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/short term
N

Crush Resistance

Long/short term
N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/dynamic
mm

GYTS-2~6

2~6

1

4

9.5

116

1000/2000

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-8~12

8~12

2

3

9.5

116

1000/2000

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-14~18

14~18

3

2

9.5

116

1000/2000

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-20~24

20~24

4

1

9.5

116

1000/2000

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-26~30

26~30

5

0

9.5

116

1000/2000

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-32~36

32~36

5

0

9.5

116

1000/2000

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-38~48

38~48

5

0

9.5

116

1000/2000

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-50~60

50~60

5

0

9.5

116

1000/2000

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-62~72

62~72

6

0

10.0

159

1750/3500

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-74~84

74~84

7

1

11.0

209

1750/3500

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-86~96

86~96

8

0

11.0

209

1750/3500

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-98~108

98~108

9

1

12.5

232

1750/3500

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-110~120

110~120

10

0

12.5

232

1750/3500

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-122~132

122~132

11

1

13.5

280

1750/3500

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-134~144

134~144

12

0

13.5

280

1750/3500

1000/2000

15D/30D

GYTS-146~216

146~216

12

0

13.5

280

1750/3500

1000/2000

15D/30D


storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃


Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top