WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable Loose Tube
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)
Model #: GYXTW Keyword: Fiber Optic Cable
Type: Outdoor Cable MOQ: 2KM

GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Outdoor Fiber Cable Loose Tube


Product description

The fibers,200/250um, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE)sheath.

Product Features

·Good mechanical and temperature performance
·High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·Crush resistance and flexibility
·PSP enhancing moisture-proof
·Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
·PE sheath gives excellent UV protection  
·Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
·Long delivery length

Product standard

GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2010

Optical Characteristics


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

--



@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwidth (Class A)

@850



≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300



≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture




0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm





Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term   N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GYXTW-2~12

2~12

9.0

85

600/1000

500/1500

15D/30D

GYXTW-14~24

14~24

9.0

85

600/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYXTW-2~12

2~12

10.0

105

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYXTW-14~24

14~24

10.0

105

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYXTW-26~36

26~36

14.0

190

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYXTW-38~48

38~48

15.0

216

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃



Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top