WUHAN UNIQUE
Telecom Equipment Supply

Catagory
  • Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Cable
    Patch Cord
    Pigtails
    Outdoor Cable
    Indoor Cable
    Armored Cable
    FTTH Cable
    Hybrid Optical Cable
  • Passive Components
    Adapters
    Attenuator
    Cold Connector
    Splitter
    Circulator
    Transceiver
    Isolator
    Loopback
    Optical Filter
    Optical Switch
    WDMs
  • Network Cabinet
    Wall Mount Cabinet
    Network Racks
    Cable Management
    ODF
    PDU
    Termination Box
  • Fiber Splicing
  • Tools and Accessories
    Fiber Optic Tools
    Fiber Optic Accessories
Details
1m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable
comment:0
Specification
Reviews(0)
Model #: PAC-SC-SC-D-OM3-A-1 Keyword: SC-SC Patch Cord
Type: Duplex MOQ: 10
Connector: SC-SC Optical Mode: OM3
Color: Blue Size: 1m(customizable)


1m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)


Overview

This patch cable is armored for maximum strength and durability without sacrificing flexibility or size. It is crush and rodent resistant without being bulky, heavy or messy. This means that it can be used in hazardous areas where more rugged cable is required. Armored fiber optic patch cables are made with similar outer diameter to standard patch cables, making them both space saving and strong.

A cost-effective solution that provides high-speed 10 Gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF). This high-quality Multimode fiber optic patch cable is designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb fiber which is immune to electrical interference.


Product Features

Crush and rodent resistant

Bend Radius of 30mm

100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss

Pull-Proof Jacket

Immune to electrical interference

ROHS Compliant


Specifications


Connector
SC - SC
Length
01 Meter (3ft)
Mode
Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Type
Duplex



0022061_1m-sc-to-sc-duplex-om3-armored-fiber-cable.jpeg0022060_1m-sc-to-sc-duplex-om3-armored-fiber-cable.jpeg0022059_1m-sc-to-sc-duplex-om3-armored-fiber-cable.jpeg

Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top